,
Message sent from:

Who's Who - Current Staff List 2020-21

quoteteachersarenicetome

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Headteacher

Mrs Anna Pemberton

Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Rebecca Denmeade

Deputy Safeguarding Lead/SENDCo

School Business Manager

Mr Lee Gallagher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEACHING

STAFF

Name

Year Group

Leadership Role

Mrs Jemma Stickley

Reception

Sycamore Class

 

Mrs Kathryn Payton

Reception

Laurel Class

EYFS Lead

Miss Charlotte Aitken

Year 1

Silver Birch Class

MFL

Miss Sian Morris

 

Mrs Bethan McKenna

Year 1

Larch Class

RE

 

Art

Miss Sian Denning

Year 2

Almond Class

Design Technology

Miss Adele Meikle

Year 2

Hawthorn Class

History

Mrs Kate Bullimore

Mrs Emma Morse

Year 3

Lilac Class

PSHE and RSE

Pupil Voice

Miss Laura Haines

Year 3

Alder Class

English

 Mr Daryl Ball

Year 4

Beech Class

Geography

Mrs Jessica Fish

Year 4

Maple Class

Music

Miss Amy Pearson

Year 5

Willow Class

Science

Mr Andrew Cottle

Year 5

Cedar Class

Computing

Mrs Kayleigh Thomas

Year 5

Cedar Class

Disadvantaged Learner Lead

Mr James Pemberton

Year 6

Hazel Class

EVC 

Mr Daniel Murphy

Year 6

Walnut Class

PE

 

 

 

 

 

HLTAs

 

 

 

 

Family Link Worker

Name

Specialism

 Cathy Tozer

Maths

 Sharon Gingell

EYFS

Morwenna Rutland

Inclusion

 Stevie-Jayne Smith

Reading

 Niki Bennett

Maths

Siobhan Perry

Family Link Worker

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

 

 

TAs

Name

Kirsty Brine

Jo Topham

Gemma Hamlin

Rumi Bibi

Julie Hill

Leah Pilling

Gemma Pryor

Sarah Norris

Caroline Rogerson

Fran Vowles

Judy Bishop

Pauline Swinburn

Clinton Perry

Laura Radwell

Paula Harrison

 

 

 

MDSAs

Name

Debbie Andrews

Claire Cooksey

Louise Burrows

Carol Jones

Kim Nohar

Sylvie Thompson

Helen Prevett

Hannah Martin

Angela Francis

Harriet Oswin

Chanelle Hope

Laura Sandover

 

 

Catering Team

Name

Additional Information

Bev Clark

Catering Manager

Jenny Francis

Assistant Catering Manager

Rachel Gale

Catering Assistant

Carol Stone

Catering Assistant

 

 

 

Site and Cleaning Team

Name

Additional Information

Jim Talbot

Site Manager

Debbie Noutch

Cleaner

Helen Prevett

Cleaner

Angela Francis

Cleaner

 

Admin Team

Name

Additional Information

Mel Shaw

Office Supervisor

Helen Jesson

Admin Assistant
X
Hit enter to search